2016/17 Juniors Award Winners

 

Under 16s Div One (Hickman)

Coach - Peter Lake

Best & Fairest - Raymond Prowse
R/U Best & Fairest - William Gilmour
Most Consistent - Cody Taylor
Coaches Award - Jack Nelson
Best Defender - Jamieson Kerle
Best Forward - Jayden Cooper-Cunningham
Players Player - Raymond Prowse
Most Improved - Lachlan Kendrick
Most Improved - Jack Collins

Under 16s Div Two (Leverence)

Coach - Gerard Atkins

Best & Fairest - Leroy Burrell
R/U Best & Fairest - Harry Price
Most Consistent - Kobi Russell
Coaches Award - Dominic Owens
Best Defender - Jake Crawley
Best Forward - Leroy Burrell
Players Player - Tevita Kanalagi
Most Improved - Jay Alvaran

Under 15s Girls

Coach - Steve Casey

Best & Fairest - Makayla Siddons
R/U Best & Fairest - Keeley Waterbury
Most Consistent - Rease Casey
Coaches Award - Chloe Wright
Best Defender - Ariana De Fransz
Best Forward - Grace Mulvahil
Players Player - Kaitey Whittaker
Most Improved - Zoe Merkel

Under 14s Div One (Gunderson)

Coach - Matt Duffy & Michael Bowden

Best & Fairest - Thomas Snell
R/U Best & Fairest - Tom Demamiel
Most Consistent - Nathan Dixon
Coaches Award - Noah Mcwilliams
Best Defender - Connor Fitzgerald
Best Forward - Brock Priestley
Best Team Man - Preston Binks
Most Improved - Daniel Hausler

Under 14s Div Two (Lewfatt)

Coach - Luke Dodds

Best & Fairest - Kostya Daylight
R/U Best & Fairest - Ryan Shiers
Most Consistent - Liam Thorpe-Roots
Coaches Award - Harrison Fisher
Best Defender - Mitchell Casburn
Best Forward - Ryan Lehmann
Best Team Man - Alex Elliott
Most Improved - Hayden Dodds

Under 12s Div One (Atkinson)

Coach - Jason Grace

Best & Fairest - Beau Ryan
R/U Best & Fairest - Benjamin Ah Mat
Most Consistent - Patrick Snell
Coaches Award - Brodie Grace
Best Defender - William Rowlands
Best Forward - Adam Orban
Best Team Player - Rohan Bailey
Most Improved - Taj Stanley

Under 12s Div Two (Deslandes)

Coach - David Ingham

Best & Fairest - Shelby Eyles
Best & Fairest - James Ryan
Most Consistent - Tommy Ingham
Coaches Award - Caylis Bellman
Best Defender - Zach Leather
Best Forward - Samuel Warden
Best Team Player - Jacinta Mcwilliams
Most Improved - Jesse Sheehy