16's & 18's NT THUNDER

Please email sdfccrocs@gmail.com.au with all additional names and years that have not been listed

U/17's - U/18's THUNDER

1986 - Robert Rusca

1987 - Robert Rusca

1988 - Robert Rusca

1990 - Bradley Copeland

1992 - Bradley Copeland (Capt), Bruce Jarmyn

1994 - Shaun Lew Fatt (Capt) (Hunter Harrison Medal) (All Australian)

1995 - Steven Koops (Capt) (All Australian) (Hunter Harrison Medal)

1997 - Aaron Shattock (All Australian)

1998 - Aaron Shattock (All Australian), Shannon Rusca (Capt) (R/Up Best & Fairest)

1999 - Steven Dewar (Thunder Rising Star)

2001 - Jared Brennan (Thunder Rising Star), Anthony Corrie

2002 - Jared Brennan (co-capt) (All Australian), Anthony Corrie (All Australian) (Hunter Harrison Medal), Richard Tambling

2003 - Richard Tambling (Thunder Rising Star), Tom Fittock, Jono Mullins, Ross Pederson

2004 - Jono Mullins (All Australian Selection), Richard Tambling (Capt) (All Australian Selection) (Grey Morris Leadership Award) (Best & Fairest) (Hunter Harrison Medal)

2005 - Mark McCasker, Keegan Dingo

2006 - Kingsley Whitehurst, Keegan Dingo, Patrick Fittock

2007 - Kingsley Whitehurst (Thunder Best Team Man)

2008 - Malcolm Lynch

2009 - Curtly Reid, Dean Staunton, Lindsay Lawler, Steven May

2011 - Dean Staunton, Lindsay lawler, Aaron Craufurd, Matt Duffy

 

U/15's - U/16's THUNDER

1997 - Steven Dewar

1998 - Steven Dewar (Thunder Best Team Man)

1999 - Steven Dewar

2001 - Jared Brennan, Anthony Corrie, Tom Fittock

2002 - Richard Tambling (All Australian) (AIS/AFL Squad V Ireland) (R/Up Best & Fairest) (McLean Medal), Jono Mullins (Best & Fairest), Tom Fittock, Aaron Motlop, Darren Flanagan (Assistant Coach)

2003 - Tom Fittock (Thunder Best Team Man), Mark McCasker, Travis Carrol, Kaine Bell, Maslin Braun

2005 - Cameron Corp, Braedon Talbot, Kingsley Whitehurst

2006 - Curtly Reid, Kingsley Whitehurst

2007 - Rhys Mason

2008 - Steven May (NTIS Athlete of the Year) (R/Up Best & Fairest)

2009 - Jack Hangan, Mathew Duffy

2009 - Brett Rice

2010 - David Richardson

2011 - David Richardson (Captain) (MVP for the NT), Peter Chisholm-Espie, Jack Henning

2016 - Michael Mummery (McAdam Medal for NT B&F)